Programme

November 6 (Thursday, arrival day)
Time Students Leaders Time
From 14:00 Registration at CORNER HOTEL
T. Ševčenkos str. 16, Vilnius http://www.cornerhotel.lt/
Registration at GRATA HOTEL
Vytenio str. 9, Vilnius http://www.gratahotel.com/
From 14:00
16:50 Meeting with team guides in the hotel lobby Free time 17:00–19:00
17:00–19:00 Free time/Rough game in Vilnius Old Town
19:00–21:00 Dinner at CORNER HOTEL Dinner at GRATA HOTEL 19:00–21:00
November 7 (Friday, selection of problems)
Time Students Leaders Time
08:00–09:30 Breakfast at CORNER HOTEL Breakfast at GRATA HOTEL 07:00–8:45
Meeting with organizers in the hotel lobby,  Going to the Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics of Vilnius University (VU MIF, Naugarduko str. 24) 8:45
09:50 Meeting with team guides in the hotel lobby Selection of problems (VU MIF, room 203) 09:00–12:00
10:00 Excursion to Trakai (by bus, departure from the hotel)
Lunch at the restaurant “St. Miche”l (Algirdo str. 24, Vilnius) 12:15–13:00
11:00–15:30 Educational activities in Trakai. Lunch at the cafeteria
Selection of problems and translation to native language (VU MIF) 13:00-18:40
15:30 Departure to the hotel
16:30 Free time in Vilnius Old Town
19:00–21:00 Dinner at CORNER HOTEL Dinner at GRATA HOTEL 19:00–21:00
November 8 (Saturday, competition day)
Time Students Leaders Time
06:30–07:50 Breakfast at CORNER HOTEL Breakfast at GRATA HOTEL 07:00–07:50
08:00 Meeting with team guides and organizers in the hotel lobby. Going to the Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics of Vilnius University (VU MIF, Naugarduko str. 24) 08:00
08:30–08:50 Opening ceremony (VU MIF, room 102) 08:30–08:50
09:00–13:30 Solving contest problems (VU MIF) Answering questions 09:00–09:30
Excursion from VU MIF to Vilnius Old Town (on foot) 10:00
Excursion in National Museum Palace of the Grand Dukes of Lithuania 10:00–12:00
Departure by bus to VU MIF 12:15
Lunch at the restaurant “St. Michel” (Algirdo str. 24, Vilnius) 12:30–13:15
14:00 – 14:45 Lunch at the restaurant “St.Michel” (Algirdo str. 24, Vilnius) Grading the contest papers, final results 13:30–20:00
14:45 Going to the Energy and Technology Museum (on foot) (Rinktinės str. 2)
15:30–17:00 Excursion in Energy and Technology Museum
17:00–17:40 Return to the hotel (on foot)
17:50 Meeting with team guides in the hotel lobby Dinner at the restaurant “Natali” (A. Vienuolio str. 4, Vilnius) (leaving from VU MIF on foot) 20:30 – 23:00
18:00–19.30 Sports activities in Vilnius Mindaugas primary school (Mindaugas str. 9)
19.30–20.30 Dinner at CORNER HOTEL
November 9 (Sunday, excursions day and closing ceremony)
Time Students Leaders Time
08:00–09:50 Breakfast at CORNER HOTEL Breakfast at GRATA HOTEL 09:00–10:00
10:00–13:00 Meeting with team guides and organizers in the hotel lobby. Excursion to Vilnius Old Town 10:00–13:00
13:30 – 14:30 Lunch at the restaurant “La Traviata” (Totorių str. 23, Vilnius) 13:30 – 14:30
14:30–17:00 Free Time 14:30–17:00
17:00 Closing ceremony at the Lithuanian Academy of Sciences (Gediminas av. 3, Vilnius). Group photo session 17:00
19:00 – 22:00 Dinner at the restaurant “La Traviata” (Totorių str. 23, Vilnius)
BoardGame Night with D6 Games
19:00 – 22:00
November 10 (Monday, departure day)
Time Students Leaders Time
07:30–09:30 Breakfast at CORNER HOTEL Breakfast at GRATA HOTEL 07:30–09:30
Departure